|Home |Latest |Structure |News |Championships |Calendar |Dojos |Underprivileged |Links |Contact Us |
  |Black Belt Club |Instructors Login |KWF Japan |Search |

Back to Championship Results

2000 Karate no Michi National Championship

held at Wembley Stadium, Johannesburg, March 2000

SENIOR DIVISIONS

Mens open elite
KATA
KUMITE
1st S. Dorfman (HQ) 1st T. Theodorides (HQ)/B. Dukas (VDB)
2nd B. Dukas (VDB) 2nd S. Dorfman (HQ)
3rd T. Theodorides (HQ) 3rd M. Kliment (PE)
Ladies Open
KATA
KUMITE
1st G. Najjar (HQ) 1st C. De Almeida (KP)
2nd C. De Almeida (KP) 2nd M. van Tonder (PCH)
3rd Z. van den Berg (PE) 3rd W. Coetzee (SPR)
Mens standard
KATA
KUMITE
1st W. Dukas (VDB) 1st S. Bosman (HQ)
2nd M. Kliment (PE) 2nd B. Schutte (PCH)
3rd A. van Tonder (PCH)/D. Covotsos (HQ) 3rd A. van Tonder (PCH)/M. Harker (PE)
Intermediate
MIXED KATA
MENS KUMITE
1st E. Fekete (KP) 1st C. Vady (HQ)
2nd C. Thomas (PE) 2nd F. Smit (PCH)
3rd J. Kenchinton (DAN)/L. Lohlun (HQ) 3rd E. Theron (RE)/R. Fekete (KP)

JUNIOR DIVISIONS

OPEN KATA DIVISIONS
BOYS & GIRLS MIXED 9 - 11 YRS
1st D. Rogalsky (HQ)
2nd M. Pretorius (PE)
3rd S.W. Lubbe (HQ)/J.C. Visagie (HQ)
GIRLS 12/13 YEARS
BOYS 12/13 YEARS
1st I. Fourie (VDB) 1st R. Fransman (HQ)
2nd M. Seale (PE) 2nd N. Giorgiadis (HQ)
3rd J. Mgandela (HQ)/L. van Rooyen (SPR) 3rd W. Alston (PE)/S. Steyn (SPR)
GIRLS 14/15 YEARS
BOYS 14/15 YEARS
1st S. Bolon (HQ) 1st S. Dorfman (HQ)
2nd S. Cloete (VDB) 2nd L. Joubert (ER)
3rd T. Ballen (EDEN)/E. van Rensburg (VDB) 3rd T. Rouillard (HQ)/C. Cruywagen (HQ)
GIRLS 16/17 YEARS
BOYS 16/17 YEARS
1st N. Kloppers (HQ) 1st W. Dukas (VDB)
2nd L. Bertamini (SPR) 2nd D. Covotsos (HQ)
3rd F. Mohlapi (SAS)/N. Raath (KATH) 3rd F. Letaona (SAS)/D. DrMac (VDB)
OPEN KUMITE DIVISIONS
GIRLS 9 YEARS AND UNDER
BOYS 9 YEARS AND UNDER
1st E. Geldenhuys (PCH) 1st R. van Onselen (SAM)
2nd L. Beamish (DAN) 2nd J. Gravett (SAM)
3rd I. Looy (PCH)/R. Bester(PCH) 3rd A. van Rooyen (KP)/J. van Wyk (KATH)
GIRLS 10/11 YEARS
BOYS 10/11 YEARS
1st R. Myburg (PE) 1st C. Roelofse (KP)
2nd U. Mans (KATH) 2nd R. Botha (PCH)
3rd J. Viljoen (PCH)/K. Roach (SAM) 3rd J. Hecker (EDEN)/F. Kalp (KATH)
GIRLS 12/13 YEARS
BOYS 12/13 YEARS
1st M. Marais (SPR) 1st A. Olivier (PE)
2nd J. Wolmarans (SPR) 2nd F. Wolmarans (PCH)
3rd M. Erasmus (EDEN)/C. Jooste (PCH) 3rd C. Scheepers (VDB)/J. Viljoen (PCH)
GIRLS 14/15 YEARS
BOYS 14/15 YEARS
1st L. McKluskey (SAN) 1st S. Dorfman (HQ)
2nd C. Louw (EDEN) 2nd L. Joubert (ER)
3rd S. Bolon (HQ)/S. Engelbrecht (PCH) 3rd K. Croft (HQ)/Q. van der Westhuizen (KP)
GIRLS 16/17 YEARS
BOYS 16/17 YEARS
1st F. Mohlapi (SAS) 1st C. Roos (PE)
2nd N. Raath (KATH) 2nd W. Dukas (VDB)
3rd C. de Waal (RE)/T. Jacobs (PCH) 3rd E. Boyce (VDB)/W. Cawood (PCH)


| Home | Site Feedback | Contact Us |
Copyright © 2011 Karate No Michi South Africa.